mHealth Solutions
  M-HEALTH'S PRIVACY POLICY

m-Health Solutions Inc. ("m-Health" or the "Company") delivers services relating to the establishment, operation and management of programs, including clinical support programs ("Program" or "Programs") in connection with certain medications and/or medical treatments prescribed to individuals by health care practitioners. Furthermore, m-Health also establishes, operates and manages Programs on behalf of its clients, such as pharmaceutical companies. The Programs typically provide dietary, exercise, educational and other health related support services to such as individuals and/or their health care practitioners who voluntarily participate in the Programs.

m-Health is committed to protecting the privacy and security of Personal Information (as defined below) provided to or collected by m-Health. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") explains m-Health's Personal Information handling practices.

Application

This Policy applies to the Personal Information of individuals that participate in the Programs, users of m-Health's web-site and applicants who seek employment (including professional engagement) directly with m-Health ("Individuals" or "Individual").

m-Health's web-site may contain links to third party web-sites that are not governed by this Policy. Although m-Health endeavors to only link to web-sites with high privacy standards, this Policy does not apply once you leave m-Health's web-site. Additionally, m-Health is not responsible for the privacy procedures employed by such as third party web-sites. Therefore, it is suggested that users of m-Health's web-site review the privacy policies of third party web-sites to learn how users' Personal Information may be collected, used and disclosed (sometimes also referred herein collectively as "Handling" or "Handle").

PERSONAL INFORMATION HANDLING PRACTICES

Overview

m-Health takes responsibility for Personal Information under its care and/or control and has designated personnel as its Privacy Officer (contact information provided below) who is accountable for m-Health's compliance with this Policy. Upon request, m-Health will make readily available to Individuals specific information about its policies and procedures relating to the Handling of Personal Information. If you have any questions relating to the Handling of Personal Information by m-Health and/or this Policy, please contact m-Health's Privacy Officer at:

Privacy Officer
3190 Harvester Road, Suite 203
Burlington, Ontario L7N 3T1
Tel.: 888-636-0182
Fax: 888-636-0181
Email: privacy.officer@m-Healthsolutions.com

Accountability

m-Health has implemented policies and procedures to give effect to this Policy, including training and communicating to its employees about this Policy and Company processes relating to the Handling of Individuals' Personal Information. Patient-Care transfers Personal Information to trusted third-parties who provide services to m-Health, such as data processing / storing and Program web-site hosting. This may require that Personal Information be transferred across provincial and national borders, in which case, the Personal Information may become subject to the legislation of that jurisdiction to which it has been transferred. m-Health will only transfer Personal Information to third parties who have executed contracts requiring them to protect the privacy and confidentiality of the Personal Information provided to them for purposes of performing their functions for m-Health.

Collection

Prior to or at the time Personal Information is collected, m-Health will identify the purposes for which such as information is being collected. m-Health will limit the collection of Personal Information to that which is reasonably required for the purposes described to the Individual providing such as information and/or as described in this Policy.

m-Health collects Personal Information for the following purposes:

m-Health collects Personal Information only for the purposes identified in this Policy. m-Health will only collect Personal Information by fair and lawful means.

m-Health may share limited Personal Information with trusted third party organizations so that they may offer goods and services that may be of interest to Individuals. Individuals may modify or withdraw their consents to any such as marketing related activities at anytime.

Individuals provide m-Health their Personal Information voluntarily. Individuals may choose whether or not to provide m-Health their Personal Information; however, without some Personal Information, m-Health may not be able to register Individuals for the Programs or consider them for employment with m-Health.

m-Health may collect usage pattern information from users of the Company's web-site. In this regard, m-Health may use "Clickstreaming" or other similar technologies to track the paths of online visitors as they access the Company's web-site.

m-Health will not routinely update Individuals' Personal Information unless such as a process is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the information was collected.

Consent

In the majority of cases, m-Health obtains express consents directly from Individuals to Handle their Personal Information, i.e.: when an Individuals register for Programs with m-Health.

m-Health obtains the following forms of consents from Individuals:

m-Health will only require Individuals to consent to the Handling of their Personal Information as a condition to the supply of services if such as Handling is necessary to fulfill the identified purposes.

Individuals may modify or withdrawal their consents at any time upon reasonable notice to m-Health, subject to legal and contractual restrictions. If an Individual withdraws his or her consent for m-Health to use and/or disclose the Individual's Personal Information, such as Individual may not be able to participate in the Programs offered by m-Health. Furthermore, an Individual may withdraw his or her consent for the use of the Individual's Personal Information for marketing purposes. In this case, the Individual will cease to be advised of additional services and/or products offered by m-Health and/or its trusted third-party marketers.

Consent may be withdrawn or modified by contacting m-Health at the contact information provided in this Policy. Please be advised that it may take up to 30 days to complete such as request. Prior to the changes taking effect, Individuals may still be contacted due to the Program and/or marketing efforts that commenced prior to the modification of their consents.

Except to the extent required or permitted by law, when m-Health uses or discloses Individual's Personal Information for a purpose not previously identified, m-Health will reasonably identify and obtain consent for the new purpose prior to it using or disclosing such as Personal Information.

Use of Personal Information

m-Health restricts the use of Personal Information to the purposes identified in this Policy and for which Patient- Care has obtained explicit or implicit consent from the Individual. In accordance with established industry practices, industry standards and applicable legislation, m-Health retains Personal Information for only as long as necessary to fulfill the identified purpose.

In accordance with established industry practices and standards, m-Health will destroy, erase or make unidentifiable any Personal Information that is no longer required for the identified purpose.

Disclosure to Third Parties

In accordance with applicable legislation, m-Health discloses Personal Information to third parties only for the purposes identified in this Policy and with the appropriate consent of the Individual. Under some circumstances, m-Health may be required to disclose certain information to regulatory authorities to comply with law. In these circumstances, only the information specifically requested will be disclosed, and m-Health will take reasonable measures to ensure that such as authorities are entitled to receive the requested Personal Information.

There are circumstances where the use and/or disclosure of Personal Information may be justified or permitted without the consent of the Individual. such as circumstances may include:

Access to Personal Information

m-Health provides Individuals with access to their Personal Information for review and update. Upon request, m-Health will inform an Individual of the existence, use and disclosure of his or her Personal Information and will give access to that information. An Individual may challenge the accuracy of the Personal Information in m-Health's care and control, provided that the Individual can reasonable demonstrate the inaccuracy of such as information.

An Individual may access his or her Personal Information by writing to m-Health's Privacy Officer at the contact information provided in this Policy. Access to Personal Information will be provided in accordance with m-Health's established policies and procedures.

Normally, there is no cost for reasonable access to Personal Information. m-Health will advise Individuals of the cost, if any, prior to providing access to the Personal Information. In order to provide access to Personal Information, m-Health may require additional forms of information, including other Personal Information to validate the requester's entitlement to the requested Personal Information. such as other Personal Information collected will only be used to process the access request.

m-Health will assist any Individual who needs help in preparing an access request to his or her Personal Information. For example, if the requester has a sensory disability and upon request, m-Health will provide access to the Personal Information in an alternative format.

m-Health will provide a response within 30 days of receiving an access request to Personal Information. If m-Health is unable to provide the requested access to Personal Information, m-Health will explain the reasons and any recourse available to the Individual. For example, if m-Health is unable to separate the requester's Personal Information from that of others, m-Health will not be able to provide access to such as information.

Where Personal Information has been used to make a decision about an Individual, m-Health will retain the Personal Information for a period of time that is reasonably sufficient to allow such as individual to access his or her Personal Information.

m-Health has procedures in place to address privacy related issues. In this regard, Individuals may address privacy related issues in writing by contacting m-Health's Privacy Officer who is accountable for m-Health's compliance with this Policy. In this event, m-Health's Privacy Officer will work with such as Individuals in an effort to resolve any privacy related concerns they may have.

m-Health takes privacy matters very seriously. As such as, m-Health will respond to every privacy related enquiry or complaint within a reasonable amount of time, but not exceeding thirty (30) days. In the event of a privacy related complaint, m-Health will acknowledge, record and investigate the substance of the privacy complaint. If a complaint is found to be justified, appropriate measures will be taken, including but not limited to, amending this Policy.

Safeguards

m-Health protects Personal Information against unauthorized access. In accordance with established industry practices and standards, m-Health has security measures in place to protect Personal Information. Personal Information will be protected by security measures appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

m-Health's security measures include:

Individuals are reminded to take reasonable measures to protect themselves against unintended access to their Personal Information. For example, Individuals should only disclose Personal Information to organizations they trust.

Privacy Assistance

m-Health updates this Policy accordingly to ensure it reflects m-Health's most current Personal Information Handling practices. Given this, Individuals are encouraged to review this Policy on a regular basis by visiting
http://www.m-Healthsolutions.com/privacy.html.

m-Health is committed to upholding this Policy. If you have any questions about m-Health's Personal Information Handling practices that have not been answered in this Policy, please contact m-Health's Privacy Officer at the contact information provided in this Policy.

Regulatory Authorities

The regulatory authorities that oversee m-Health's administration of Individuals' Personal Information are the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada and the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario.